DOREZ Romain Artist

Legal notice

1. Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site romaindorez-artist.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: Mr. Romain DOREZ – 91 rue d’Elbeuf apt 3, 80000 Amiens, France

Creator: Florian RINGUET – 00web

Publication Manager: Romain DOREZ – dorezromain@hotmail.fr

The publication manager is a natural person.

SIREN: 802 128 793

APE Code: 9003A – Artistic creations in the visual arts

Webmaster: Florian RINGUET (00web) – flo@00web.fr Host: 1and1 – 1 & 1 Internet SARL, 7 place of the station BP 70109, 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex, France

Credits: The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The use of the site dorezromain-artist.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site dorezromain-artist.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by the owner, who will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention.

The site dorezromain-artist.com is regularly updated by Florian RINGUET and Romain DOREZ. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted with it.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the site dorezromain-artist.com is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.

Roman DOREZ strives to provide the site dorezromain-artist.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for imitations, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by third parties partners who provide this information.

All information on the site dorezromain-artist.com are indicative, and its likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site dorezromain-artist.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser last generation updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

Romain DOREZ owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of Romain DOREZ.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

Romain DOREZ can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site dorezromain-artist.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated. in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Romain DOREZ can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site dorezromain-artist.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Romain DOREZ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Romain RODEZ also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site dorezromain-artist.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site dorezromain-artist.com, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Romain DOREZ only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site dorezromain-artist.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then clear to the site user dorezromain-artist.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site dorezromain-artist.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the company of Roman DOREZ and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site dorezromain-artist.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site dorezromain-artist.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Romain DOREZ. However, Romain DOREZ has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

Browsing the site dorezromain-artist.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configuer his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of the cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in form of cog in top right) / internet option. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the pictogram of manu (symbolized by horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

This procedural information is given for information only and may change with the update of the browsers. The user of the dorezromain-artist.com website undertakes to keep abreast of any changes.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site dorezromain-artist.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Dorez Romain - Artist